Forward Future Tools Library

Citations API
Try Citations API →
anthropic.com·Contact sales

›What is Citations API?
The Citations API by Anthropic helps developers build AI systems that provide accurate and reliable citations for their outputs, enhancing trust and transparency.
›What are Citations API’s key features?
Generates citations for AI outputs
Enhances trust and transparency in AI systems
Integrates seamlessly with existing AI workflows
›What are the best use cases for Citations API?
Providing reliable citations for AI-generated content
Building AI systems that require trustworthy references
Improving transparency of AI decisions and outputs
›What is the pricing for Citations API?
Contact sales
›Who is Citations API for?
Citations API is built for Developer, Researcher and Content Creator, working across Technology or Education.